• Search
  • عربي
  • Notification
    • Toyota Honours Saud Bahwan Automotive with Excellence Awards

      Explore

    • Checkout the All New Highlander

      Explore

    • Checkout the All New C-HR

      Explore

Introduction

The 14th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest is conducted by Saud Bahwan Automotive to provide unique opportunity to kids in Oman to showcase their imagination, creativity & talent. We welcome kids up to 15 Years old from all over Sultanate of Oman to participate in 14th Dream Car Art Contest.

The talented ones stand to win exciting prizes such as Apple iPad, LG 43" Smart LED UHD TV, JBL 2.1 Soundbar, Play Station 4, Samsung Galaxy Tab A, Canon DSLR 4000D and more.

Know More

About the Contest

Since 2004, Toyota Dream Car Art Contest has been conducted as part of TMC's social contribution initiatives. It gives children throughout the world the opportunity to develop an interest in cars and helps them feel the joy and importance of having a dream.

The Annual Toyota Dream Car Art Contest is held in different countries all over the world with the theme 'Your Dream Car'. The importance of recognizing a dream for children is the goal, as well as, encouraging children to become interested in cars by using their creativity and imagination. Toyota has 'great hopes for the Dream Cars from the children's rich imaginative powers.

The competition is being held in a massive scale in Oman, and it not only encourages  an interest in cars but also fosters an understanding of the role they play in people's lives.

14th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest

Prizes

Prizes

National Winners

Age Group
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
Under 8 Years
Apple iPad 10.2 with WiFi
LG 43" Smart LED UHD
JBL 2.1 Channel Sound Bar
8 - 11 Years
LG 43" Smart LED Ultra HD
PS4 500GB (CD + GW + UNC4)
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8 Inch
12 - 15 Years
LG 43" Smart LED Ultra HD
PS4 500GB (CD + GW + UNC4)
Canon DSLR 4000D

Branch Winners

Age Group
Prize
Under 8 Years
LULU Gift Voucher
8 - 11 Years
LULU Gift Voucher
12 - 15 Years
LULU Gift Voucher
OPEN PDF as a new window
for terms & conditions

Gallery

Winners List

Select Age Category:

National Winners

Branch
Age
Drawing Sheets
Name
Liwa
Under 8
Abdullah Mohammed Ali Al Farsi
Ibri
Under 8
Rashid Abdul Aziz Al Jasasi
Suwaiq
Under 8
Adam Hani Ibrahim
Branch
Age
Drawing Sheets
Name
Ibri
8 - 11
Rahaf Sultan Rashid Al Marshodi
Muscat
8 - 11
Balamurali Krishna Benoj
Sumail
8 - 11
Reetaj Ahmed Al Mandhari
Branch
Age
Drwaing Sheets
Name
Sinaw
12 - 15
Abdul Salam Salim Humaid Al Mabsali
Muscat
12 - 15
Ahmed Ali Al Senaidi
Buremi
12 - 15
Jiya Sajeev
Select Branch:

Branch Winners

Branch
Age
Name
Buraimi
Under 8
Muhanad Saif Al Kalbani
Buraimi
8–11
Nihal Salim Al Ziydi
Buraimi
12-15
Mahima Elza Minu
Branch
Age
Name
Sur
Under 8
Aishani
Sur
8–11
Amna Begum Zahra
Sur
12-15
Prachi Dipesh Kumar
Branch
Age
Name
Nizwa
Under 8
Jalnar Marwan Al Kindi
Nizwa
8–11
Alanood Said AL Harasi
Nizwa
12-15
Alhsna Mohsin Al Hatali
Branch
Age
Name
Seeb Mabela
Under 8
Ghasan Abdullah Khamis Al Busaidi
Seeb Mabela
8–11
Omer Abdullah Al Busaidi
Seeb Mabela
12-15
Bhadra Jayakrishnan
Branch
Age
Name
Salalah
Under 8
Yousef Sameh Ibrahim
Salalah
8–11
Sanha Zainab
Salalah
12-15
S.Lekshmi Roj
Branch
Age
Name
Ibra
Under 8
Hesha Sanket Shah
Ibra
8–11
Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Abdul Aziz
Ibra
12-15
Sharon Roy
Branch
Age
Name
Liwa
Under 8
Ali Mohammed Al Farsi
Liwa
8–11
Sheikha Abdullah Salim Al Mazrooi
Liwa
12-15
Fatma Mohammed Al Balushi
Branch
Age
Age
Suwaiq
Under 8
Karman Hani Ibrahim
Suwaiq
8–11
Fatma Mohammed Al Sadi
Suwaiq
12-15
Jidhin Ismail Illikkal
Branch
Age
Name
Rustaq
Under 8
Yamin Hamed Al Hanoui
Rustaq
8–11
Liyan Hafidh Mohammed Al Muqbali
Rustaq
12-15
Mohammed Khalifa Al Shuraiqi
Branch
Age
Name
Sohar
Under 8
Joori Sultan Al Esaei
Sohar
8–11
Anugya Mandal
Sohar
12-15
Ismail Ali Ismail Al Balushi
Branch
Age
Name
Barka
Under 8
Sara Khalil Ahmed Al Kharousi
Barka
8–11
Ahmed Salam Al Yarubi
Barka
12-15
Anfal Hamood Saif Al Baimani
Branch
Age
Name
Seeb Mawaleh
Under 8
Disha Pradeep
Seeb Mawaleh
8–11
Melvin Sabu
Seeb Mawaleh
12-15
Basma Atif Abdul Hamid
Branch
Age
Name
Ibri
Under 8
Khalid Waleed Al Abri
Ibri
8–11
Rafa Said Al Mamari
Ibri
12-15
Wajeed Sarhan Al Maqrashya
Branch
Age
Name
Sinaw
Under 8
Said Sultan Al Azri
Sinaw
8–11
Sadan Abdullah Al Mabsli
Sinaw
12-15
Aiysha Khalil Al Rawahi
Branch
Age
Name
Bidaya
Under 8
Aziya
Bidaya
8–11
Hoor Yaqoob Al Jahwari
Bidaya
12-15
Mohammed Yaqoob Mohammed Al Jahwari
Branch
Age
Name
B B Ali
Under 8
Alyaman Nasser Abdullah Al Senaidi
B B Ali
8–11
Mohammed Khizar
B B Ali
12-15
Asdaaf Hamed Eid Al Hashmi
Branch
Age
Name
Bahla
Under 8
Mashari Samir Al Musalmi
Bahla
8–11
Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al Hinai
Bahla
12-15
Sara Yahya Humaid Al Shukaili
Branch
Age
Name
Al Khamil
Under 8
Akshara Padmakumar
Al Khamil
8–11
Safwan Pallivalappil
Al Khamil
12-15
Liyan Latheef
Branch
Age
Name
Muscat
Under 8
Daksh Sanu
Muscat
8–11
Sarjith Saravanan
Muscat
12-15
Shukoor Hilal Al Senaidi
Branch
Age
Name
Samail
Under 8
Eyad Ahmed Al Mandhri
Samail
8–11
Khalid Waleed Al Rawahi
Samail
12-15
Saif Aldin Ali Saif Al Dughaishi